.
. Height : 5ft 10ins - 1.78m
. Weight : 13st 11lbs - 88kgs
. Place & Date of Birth : Durham - 24 July 1974
. International Honours : England 23 caps
. Clubs : Wasps, Gloucester
. Favourite Food : Italian
. Favourite Group : U2
. Favourite Film : Heat, Dumb and Dumber
. Likes : Tidiness, River card
. Dislikes : Untiddines, Bad Beats
. Hobbies : Dog Walking, Poker, Films
. Hero's : Mohammed ali
. Dates at Warriors 2005 - 2007
Nickname : Gomars, Stiffler, Pancakes
Supporter's Testimonial 1
Supporter's Testimonoal 2
Supporters Testimonial3.