.
. Height : 6ft 3ins - 1.90m
. Weight : 15st 9lbs - 102kgs
. Place & Date of Birth : Melbourne - 22 March 1977
. International Honours : Scotland 19 Caps
. Clubs : Sidney University, Bedford
. Favourite Food : Thai
. Favourite Group : AC/DC
. Favourite Film : Braveheart
. Likes : A Drink & a Laugh
. Dislikes : Sitting Still
. Hobbies : Golf & Tennis
. Hero's : Pat Rafter, Andy Murray
. Dates at Warriors 2003 - 2007
Nickname : Hinch, Grinch
Supporter's Testimonial 1
  Supporter's Testimonoal 2  
Supporters Testimonial3.