Comments: I have played rugby since I was 17 after playing RL. Moved to Brisbane in 95 played Queensland Reds 95 to 98.  

Met my wife in Aus and moved to UK where I helped Bristol promoted to ZP1. Continued to play for L. Irish and Bath.

Looking forward to an exciting year with Worcester. This guy looks immense

.
. Height : 6ft 5ins -
. Weight : 18St 0lbs -
. Place & Date of Birth : Proserping - 27 July 1973
. International Honours : Australian Ba Ba's
. Clubs : QLD Reds, Bath
. Favourite Food : Chinese
. Favourite Group : UB40
. Favourite Film : Blade Runner
. Likes :  
. Dislikes : Road Hoggs
. Hobbies : Golf, Riding
. Hero's : Mohammed Ali
. Dates at Warriors 2003 - 2006
Nickname : Digger
 
Supporter's Testimonoal 2
Supporters Testimonial3.